• SECRETARY:  

    E-Mail: 

  • OFFICE MANAGER & ADDRESS:
    Kris Erickson
    4725 Sycamore Dr.
    SLC, UT 84117
    (801) 858-1074 phone
    (801) 307-2210 fax
    E-Mail: office@utah.usatf.org

  • LEGAL ADVISOR
    Eric Petersen

  • COURSE CERTIFICATION:

Trevor Darmstetter (Regional)
e-mail:
trevor@timerguys.com
Phone: 316-833-6050

Local certifiers:

Larry Alserda
(801) 541-8827 phone
E-Mail: larry.alserda@gmail.com

Larry Smithee
(801) 463-6035
E-Mail: 
larrysmithee@hotmail.com

Demetrio Cabanillas
(801) 949-8268 cell phone
E-Mail:  dceljefe1@gmail.com

Bill Cobler
(801) 860-6488. phone/fax
E-Mail: williamcoblerjr@msn.com

  • YOUTH:

Chair:
Tony Glover (801) 641-9567
E-Mail: g21tony@netzero.net

Vice-Chair: Heidi Summers 
801-560-1061

E-Mail:  heidisums@gmail.com

Secretary: Tony Hansen 
E-Mail: gandthansen@gmail.com
 

Treasurer: John Erickson
(801) 858-1070 phone
(801) 307-2210 fax
E-Mail: johntax5@gmail.com

 

RACE WALKING:

Chair: Teren Jameson
801-647-3257

E-Mail:  terenjameson@gmail.com

Vice-Chair: Nan Kennard
720-771-7704
E-Mail:  nan@racecats.org

Secretary: Carol Cabanillas
E-Mail: carolc99@hotmail.com

Treasurer: John Erickson
(801) 858-1070 phone
(801) 307-2210 fax
E-Mail: johntax5@gmail.com
 

  • ULTRA/TRAIL RUNNING:
Chair: Davy Crockett
(801) 766-1932
E-Mail: ultracrockett@gmail.com

Vice Chair: Shane Martin 
(801) 391-0404
E-Mail: shaneineden@gmail.com

Secretary: David Martin
(801) 706-5713
  • OFFICIALS:

Chair: Dennis Archuleta
(801) 360-9722 phone
email: archiesrunning@gmail.com

Vice Chair - Steve Revelli

Secretary: Robin Bryant
E-Mail: robin.ucto@gmail.com

Certification Chair-Dennis Archuleta
Certification Clinics Lead - David Wilson
Certification committee - Helene Johnson
Certification committee - Richard Nance
Certification committee - Keith Hitch
Zone lead - Cache County - 
Zone lead - Ogden - 
Zone lead - Salt Lake - 
Zone lead - Utah County - Nelson Orton
Zone lead - Southern Utah - 
 
Mentor Lead - Doug Padilla
Mentor committee - Starters - Jerry Collett
Mentor committee - Throws - 
Mentor committee - Umpires - 
Mentor committee - Horizontal Jumps - Helene Johnson
Mentor committee - Vertical Jumps - 
Mentor committee - Weights & Measures - David Wilson
Mentor committee - Bullpen - Patrice Bolen
Mentor committee - Timing - 
Mentor committee - Meet Management - Doug Padilla.

  • Area Commissioners:

Brigham Young University Area: Russell Armstrong
(801) 225-4682
E-Mail: captainruss@comcast.net

Southern Utah University Area: Tiffany Hogan
(801) 369-0931
E-Mail: b.t_hogan@juno.com

University of Utah Area: Open

Utah State / Weber State Area: Allan Schultz
(801) 731-3463
E-Mail: schultzalan@earthlink.net

SATF/UA Youth Committee: Brent Troutner
(801) 427-7109
E-Mail: bgt12@hotmail.com
 

  • SPORTS MEDICINE: Open